Bay West Indies Essential Oil is used in many hair tonics, aftershaves, beard Oil, due to his sexy spicy odor. Barbers love it. West Indies bay oil is frequently used in cosmetics. Supports against razor burns and breakouts on skin. Unlike other plant oils, Bay oil is also considered an analgesic in aromatherapy, and helps in relieving muscle and joint pain and neuralgia. It is added to hair products like shampoos and for hair loss treatment. Supports to treat dandruff and oily or flaky scalp, give your hair and skin a vibrant shine.