ve folder 2 luik-voor eng 2015_01_05_20160317192758

Use Tamanu Oil™

 If you suffer from a troublesome skin condition or know someone who does, then you have stumbled upon a unique product that just may be worth giving a try.

While there have been a number of scientific studies on Tamanu Oil, the research has been limited, due largely to the product not being well known outside Pacific Island countries such as Vanuatu and Tahiti. However, sufficient scientific studies have been done in Europe, Japan and the U.S which puts Tamanu Oil in the super-oil category. This oil has the unique ability to promote the formation of new skin tissue and it possesses anti-inflammatory, anti-neuralgic, antibiotic and antioxidant properties.  

 




For centuries used:


- Rash
- Babys
- Diaper Rash
- Skin and hair of our Animals
- UV Protection
- Mosquitoes Bites
- Scars
- Anti-aging
- Anti-viral
- Anti-bacterial
- Skin Conditions
- Muscles
- Anti-Inflammatory
- Acne scars
- Allergy
- Eczema
- Hair loss
- Itching
- Psoriasis
- Dry skin
- Small wounds
- hemorrhoids
- Acne
- Anal fissure (gap)
- anal itching (pruritus ani)
- Atopic eczema
- Baby acne
- Bacterial vaginosis
- Blisters
- Burns, superficial-
- Headaches
- Dry skin
- Contact eczema
- headache disorders
- Skin glands
- itchy skin
- Hairdressing Syndrome
- Liqueur
- Muggenbeet
- Ear larynx
- Age spots
- Plain wounds
- Steenpuisten
- Stretch mark
- teaspoon disease
- Vaginitis
- Flea bite
- Feet problems
- Footwarts
- Waterwarts
- Solar energy
- Swimmer's cheek

Tamanu Olie™ - 
Many active ingredients are found in pure Tamanu Oil™ that explain why Tamanu Oil™
works so well for skin problems and seems to be good for the healing of wounds.
One of the components is calophyllolide, what appears to be anti-inflammatory.
Other elements of the oil appears to work antibacterial. The oil is also rich in oil and linolenic acids,
which moisturize and soften skin, but does not make your skin oily.

Tamanu Olie™ -
Nature: is the fixed oil extracted from the nut kernels of the Tamanu Tree ( Its scientific name is Calophyllum Inophyllum).
The oil is simply cold pressed (no additives) and naturally filtered.

Shelf Life: Minimum of 24 months - Stores well under any condition but extreme temperatures will lessen the shelf life.

PRIMARY USES: ingredient for cosmetic formulations and hair conditioning products

Sample offer

Tamanu Oil 15ml

Tamanu Oil 50ml

Tamanu Oil 100ml

Tamanu Oil 1000ml